2016 WINNERS

Danny Knight

Danny Knight

*PRO-1 Award *Mckenzie Taxidermist Choice- Best Gamehead *Best of Category- Large Gamehead (Masters) *Breakthrough-Judges Choice- Best of Show *Artisan Award *Best of Show- Masters *Indiana Masters Hall of Fame

Jordan Hackl

Jordan Hackl

*Best of Category- Small mammal (Professional) *Brian Harness Award

Joe Birchler

Joe Birchler

*Best of Category- Open Mouth Whitetail (Master)

Mike Frische

Mike Frische

*Star Fish- Best Replica Fish *Polytranspar Award *Mckenzie Taxidermists Choice- Best Fish

Joshua Saulman

Joshua Saulman

*Best Amateur- Bird

Jeremy Priest

Jeremy Priest

*Best of Category- Small Gamehead (Professional)

Nick Giuliani

Nick Giuliani

*Vandyke's Most Original and Creative Presentation

Abby Green

Abby Green

*Best Youth *Research Manikins Youth Award *Walnut Creek Hardwood- Youth

Jeremy Priest

Jeremy Priest

*Best of Category- Open Mouth Whitetail (Professional)

Jeff Koberstein

Jeff Koberstein

*Best Amateur Gamehead

Nechole Klee

Nechole Klee

*Best Amateur- Fish *Horizon Award

Jena Everage

Jena Everage

*Best of Category- Closed Mouth Whitetail (Professional) *Best of Show- Professional

Jordan Hackl

Jordan Hackl

*Best of Category- Bird (Master)

Keith Goodrow

Keith Goodrow

*NTA Award *WASCO- Most Artistic Award

David Flynn

David Flynn

*Mckenzie Taxidermists Choice- Best mammal

Amanda Weathers

Amanda Weathers

*Best of Category- Original Art (Professional)

Joe Birchler

Joe Birchler

*Walnut Creek Hardwood- Masters *Best of Category- Closed Mouth Whitetail (Master)

John Singel

John Singel

*DNR Award

Chip Wendt

Chip Wendt

*Best of Category- Reptile (Master) *Habitat Design & Composition Award

Austin Beavers

Austin Beavers

*Best of Category- Turkey (Professional)

Bruce Leichtman

Bruce Leichtman

*Walnut Creek- Best Out of State Entry *Out of State Award *Mckenzie Taxidermists Choice- Best Bird *Best of Category- Turkey (Master)

Donnie Maudlin

Donnie Maudlin

*Collective Artist Award

Randall Robins

Randall Robins

*Best of Category- Bird (Professional)

Rick Weatherwax

Rick Weatherwax

*Walnut Creek Hardwood- Professional

       NEWSLETTER

 

Our newsletter will keep you updated on what's going on with the Association of Indiana Taxidermists.

CONVENTION INFORMATION
 
 

Date: May 28- May 31, 2020

Pre-Registration Deadline: May 16, 2020




Convention Center Address:

La Quinta Inn & Suites

 5120 Victory Dr.,

Indianapolis, IN, 46203

317-783-7751

FIND OUT MORE

FOLLOW US

© 2014 -2020 ThinkAceDesigns