2014 Award Winners

Frank Williams

Frank Williams

*Best of Category- Small Mammal; Master *Brian Harness Award *Indiana Masters Hall of Fame *Walnut Creek Hardwood Best Out of State Competitor *Walnut Creek Highest Scoring Mount- Masters

Steve Kinker

Steve Kinker

*McKenzie Taxidermist's Choice- Best Mammal *Best of Category- Large Mammal; Master *Artisan Award *Public's Choice- Mammal

Brian Banbury

Brian Banbury

*DNR Award *Best of Category- Bird; Master *Habitat Design and Compostition Award *Public Choice Award- Bird

Doug Montgomery

Doug Montgomery

*McKenzie Taxidermist's Choice- Best Gamehead *Best of Category- Open Mouth Whitetail; Master *Pro-1 Award *Bob Frohbieter Distinguished Service Award (Shared with Jody Montgomery)

Brian Cassidy

Brian Cassidy

*McKenzie Taxidermist's Choice- Best Bird *WASCO- Most Artistic Award

Frank Williams

Frank Williams

*Best of Category- Large Gamehead *Breakthrough Judge's Choice- Best of Show *Best of Show- Master

Donnie Maudlin & Roy Overshiner

Donnie Maudlin & Roy Overshiner

*Collective Artist Award

Cheyenne Williams

Cheyenne Williams

*Walnut Creek Hardwood Highest Scoring Mount- Professional *Best of Category- Small Mammal: Professional

Bob Ringo

Bob Ringo

*McKenzie Taxidermist's Choice- Best Fish *Star Fish- Best Replica Fish

Braxton McCory

Braxton McCory

*Best Junior *Research Manikins Youth Award

Rick Tryon

Rick Tryon

*Best of Category- Turkey; Professional

Bill Jaggers

Bill Jaggers

*Horizon Award

Chris Springstun

Chris Springstun

*Best Mammal- Amateur *Walnut Creek Hardwood Highest Scoring Mount- Amateur

Steve Guliani

Steve Guliani

*Best of Category- Closed Mouth Whitetail *Best of Show- Professional

Aaron Knight

Aaron Knight

*Best Bird- Amateur

Larry Shaw

Larry Shaw

*NWTF Award

Chris Springstun

Chris Springstun

*Best Gamehead- Amateur

Mike Lanham

Mike Lanham

*Best of Category- Bird; Professional *Vandyke's Most Original & Creative Presentation

Steve Shelton

Steve Shelton

*Polytranspar Award

Brian Bechtel

Brian Bechtel

*McKenzie's Distinguished Service Award

Braxton McCory

Braxton McCory

*Public's Choice Award- Fish

Mike McCory

Mike McCory

*Public Choice Award- Gamehead

Ryan Mcgrotty

Ryan Mcgrotty

*Public's Choice Award- Youth

Photos captured by

       NEWSLETTER

 

Our newsletter will keep you updated on what's going on with the Association of Indiana Taxidermists.

IMPORTANT DATES:

AIT Show: May 13 - 16, 2021

Pre-Registration Deadline: May 1, 2021



SHOW ADDRESS:

La Quinta Inn & Suites

 5120 Victory Dr.,

Indianapolis, IN, 46203

317-783-7751

FIND OUT MORE

FOLLOW US